Is Sharwood's Bengal Spice - Mango Chutney - Sweet & Tangy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Mangoes, Salt, Acetic Acid, Chili, Spices, Modified Corn Starch
Check Sharwood's Bengal Spice - Mango Chutney - Sweet & Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Bengal Spice - Mango Chutney - Sweet & Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Sharwood's Bengal Spice - Mango Chutney - Sweet & Tangy is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangySpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish


