Is Sharwood's Bengal Spice - Mango Chutney - Sweet & Tangy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mangoes, Salt, Acetic Acid, Chili, Spices, Modified Corn Starch

Check Sharwood's Bengal Spice - Mango Chutney - Sweet & Tangy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharwood's Bengal Spice - Mango Chutney - Sweet & Tangy is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish