Is Sharwood's Bhuna Indian Curry Sauce 420g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (30%), Tomato Purée (18%), Water, Diced Onion (14%), Fried Onions (6%) (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper (2.5%), Ground Spices, Sugar, Ginger Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Fenugreek Leaf
Check Sharwood's Bhuna Indian Curry Sauce 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Bhuna Indian Curry Sauce 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Bhuna Indian Curry Sauce 420g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


