No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Sharwoods Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce 720g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (19%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée(4%), Modified Maize Starch, Cream (3%) (Milk),Fried Onion (3%) (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Onion(3%), Sugar, Salted Butter (2.5%) (Milk), GingerPurée, Ground Spices, Salt, Garlic Purée, WheyProtein Concentrate (Milk), Acid (Citric Acid),Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Chilli Powder, CorianderLeaf, Caraway Seeds, Colour (Paprika Oleoresins).

Check Sharwoods Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce 720g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep