Is SHARWOOD'S, CHINESE FIERY & SWEET COOKING SAUCE, HOT, HOT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnut

water chestnut

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, MALT VINEGAR, WATER CHESTNUT, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, RED PEPPER TOMATO PUREE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, GINGER PUREE, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, SESAME OIL, CHOPPED RED CHILIES, RED CHILI FLAKES, RED CHILI PUREE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)

Check SHARWOOD'S, CHINESE FIERY & SWEET COOKING SAUCE, HOT, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry