Is Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Tikka Masala Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onion Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream, Milk, Creamed Coconut, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Low Fat Yoghurt, Ginger Puree, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Tomato Powder, Ground Bay Leaf
Check Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sharwoods Curry Kitchen Tikka Masala is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


