Is Sharwoods Creamy Butter Chicken 420g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- salted butter
- cream
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (19%), Cream (7%), Double Cream (7%), Fried Onions (6%) (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Tomato Purée (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salted Butter (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Spices & Herbs, Ginger Purée, Salt, Garlic Purée, Acid (Citric Acid), Coriander, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sharwoods Creamy Butter Chicken 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwoods Creamy Butter Chicken 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwoods Creamy Butter Chicken 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


