Is Sharwood's Fine Egg Noodles 226g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg (2%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)

Check Sharwood's Fine Egg Noodles 226g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharwood's Fine Egg Noodles 226g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir Fry