Is Sharwood's Hot Madras Indian Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Puree, Fried Onion (Onion, Canola Oil), Canola Oil, Ginger Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Chili Powder, Salt, Garlic Puree, Ground Cumin, Lactic Acid (Acidifier)
Check Sharwood's Hot Madras Indian Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Hot Madras Indian Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Hot Madras Indian Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGrilling


