Is Sharwoods Chutney Mango Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward, sweet-tart chutney with a thick, syrupy consistency and noticeable soft fruit pieces. Commonly used as a condiment alongside curries, cold cuts, and cheese boards, or as a glaze and sandwich spread. Customer reviews cite reliable flavor, chunky texture, convenient jar size, and occasional comments about pronounced sweetness and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mangoes (46%), Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid), Sugar Cane Vinegar, Ground Paprika, Ground Cayenne Pepper

Check Sharwoods Chutney Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharwoods Chutney Mango is available at 5 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshopBritishshoppingWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish