Is Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (20%), Cream (18%) (Milk), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (4.5%), Onion (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Ground Spices, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder, Colour (Lutein)
Check Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoIceland
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryNuttySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepGarnishing


