Is Sharwood's Mango Chutney 530g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy flavor with a chunky, glossy texture; reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness and mild acidity. Used as a condiment alongside curries, cheese boards, sandwiches and cold meats, it serves as a dip, spread or accompaniment. Customers frequently cite consistent jar quality, convenient portion size and reliable texture across multiple purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mangoes (46%), Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid), Sugar Cane Vinegar, Ground Paprika, Ground Cayenne Pepper

Check Sharwood's Mango Chutney 530g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sharwood's Mango Chutney 530g is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping