Is Sharwood's Medium Chinese Egg Noodles Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Egg, Salt, Potassium Carbonate.
Check Sharwood's Medium Chinese Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Medium Chinese Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Medium Chinese Egg Noodles is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepStir FrySoupLunch


