Is Sharwood's Medium Egg Noodles Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Egg, Salt, Potassium Carbonate
Check Sharwood's Medium Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Medium Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Medium Egg Noodles is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoupSide Dish


