Is Sharwood's Oyster Sauce 150ml Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Oyster Extract (9%) (Water, Oyster ( Molluscs ), Salt), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel)
Check Sharwood's Oyster Sauce 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Oyster Sauce 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Oyster Sauce 150ml is available at 3 retailers
TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


