Is Sharwood's Plain Poppadoms x8 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide)

Check Sharwood's Plain Poppadoms x8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharwood's Plain Poppadoms x8 is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping