Is Sharwood's Raita Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Water, Yogurt (24%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Diced Cucumber (9%), White Wine Vinegar, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Mint (1%), Egg Yolk Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) .
Check Sharwood's Raita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Raita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Raita is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishGarnishingTopping


