Is Sharwood's Rogan Josh Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes (27%), Salt, Ground Cumin (5%), Ground Coriander, Sugar, Ground Paprika (4%), Ground Fenugreek, Chilli Powder, Ground Turmeric, Mustard Seeds, Yellow Split Pea Gram Flour, Spices, Acid (citric Acid). Contains: Traces Of Sesame Seeds.
Check Sharwood's Rogan Josh Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Rogan Josh Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyEarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryMarinading


