Is Sharwood's Spicy Tomato & Szechuan Stir Fry Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (18%), Light Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soya Bean Extract, Wheat Flour, Sugar), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chili Purée (2%), Barley Malt Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Spices, Garlic Purée, Dried Red Chili, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sharwood's Spicy Tomato & Szechuan Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Spicy Tomato & Szechuan Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
Sharwood's Spicy Tomato & Szechuan Stir Fry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


