Is Sharwood's Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 425g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnut

water chestnut

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Sugar, Water, Water Chestnut, Pineapple, Barley Malt Vinegar, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Salt, Toasted Sesame Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Sharwood's Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharwood's Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 425g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMeal Prep