Is Sharwoods Sweet & Sour Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Water, Water Chestnuts, Pineapple, Barley Malt Vinegar, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Salt, Toasted Sesame Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), For Allergen Information See Capitalised
Check Sharwoods Sweet & Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwoods Sweet & Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sharwoods Sweet & Sour is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


