Is Sharwoods Sweet & Sour Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Water, Water Chestnuts, Pineapple, Barley Malt Vinegar, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Salt, Toasted Sesame Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), For Allergen Information See Capitalised
Check Sharwoods Sweet & Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwoods Sweet & Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Sharwoods Sweet & Sour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


