Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sharwood's Tarka Dahl Curry Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (20%), Red Lentils (13%) (Toor Dal, Chana Dal), Fried Onion (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Rapeseed Oil, Lentil Flour, Spices, Coriander, Ginger Purée, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Chilli Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaves

Check Sharwood's Tarka Dahl Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharwood's Tarka Dahl Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Lactose Free? Sharwood's Tarka Dahl Curry Sauce | Spoonful