Is Sharwood's Tikka Masala Curry Paste 280g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Purée (39%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Acacia Fibre, Ground Coriander Seeds (5%), Salt, Yellow Split Pea Gram Flour, Ground Cumin Seeds (3%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Sugar, Ground Turmeric (2%), Onion Powder, Ground Ginger, Garlic Powder, Ground Paprika, Chilli Powder, Ground Cardamom Seeds, Ground Fennel Seeds, Ground Fenugreek Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sharwood's Tikka Masala Curry Paste 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Tikka Masala Curry Paste 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading


