This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sharwood's Tikka Masala Curry Paste 280g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Purée (39%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Acacia Fibre, Ground Coriander Seeds (5%), Salt, Yellow Split Pea Gram Flour, Ground Cumin Seeds (3%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Sugar, Ground Turmeric (2%), Onion Powder, Ground Ginger, Garlic Powder, Ground Paprika, Chilli Powder, Ground Cardamom Seeds, Ground Fennel Seeds, Ground Fenugreek Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Sharwood's Tikka Masala Curry Paste 280g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading
Wheat Free? Sharwood's Tikka Masala Curry Paste 280g | Spoonful