Is Sharwood's Tikka Masala Mild Curry Sauce 420g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut
  • creamed coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Yoghurt, Milk, Double Cream, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Onion, Creamed Coconut, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Desiccated Coconut, Ground Cumin, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Coriander Seed, Coriander, Salt, Ground Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Sharwood's Tikka Masala Mild Curry Sauce 420g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharwood's Tikka Masala Mild Curry Sauce 420g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping