Is ShaSha Co. Original Ginger Snap Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (enriched wheat, sprouted wheat), Sugar (brown sugar, malt syrup, blackstrap molasses, honey), Palm fruit oil, Canola oil, Liquid whole egg, Filtered water, Spices, Ground ginger, Soy lecithin, Sodium bicarbonate, Sea salt, Baking powder.
Check ShaSha Co. Original Ginger Snap Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShaSha Co. Original Ginger Snap Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShaSha Co. Original Ginger Snap Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


