Is ShaSha Co. Original Ginger Snap Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour (enriched wheat, sprouted wheat), Sugar (brown sugar, malt syrup, blackstrap molasses, honey), Palm fruit oil, Canola oil, Liquid whole egg, Filtered water, Spices, Ground ginger, Soy lecithin, Sodium bicarbonate, Sea salt, Baking powder.
Check ShaSha Co. Original Ginger Snap Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShaSha Co. Original Ginger Snap Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShaSha Co. Original Ginger Snap Cookies is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


