Is SHASHA CO, TRAVELER'S FRIEND, GINGER SNAPS SPELT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic malt syrup
organic malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Spelt Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Filtered Water, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Malt Syrup, Organic Honey, Chicory Root Inulin, Organic Spices, Organic Ground Ginger, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check SHASHA CO, TRAVELER'S FRIEND, GINGER SNAPS SPELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHASHA CO, TRAVELER'S FRIEND, GINGER SNAPS SPELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHASHA CO, TRAVELER'S FRIEND, GINGER SNAPS SPELT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


