Is ShaSha Organic Buckwheat Snack Cocoa & Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT GROATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRIED APPLE, ORGANIC SULTANA RAISINS (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANTS (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086.
Check ShaSha Organic Buckwheat Snack Cocoa & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShaSha Organic Buckwheat Snack Cocoa & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
ShaSha Organic Buckwheat Snack Cocoa & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


