Is Shastha Foods Quinoa Idly/Dosa Batter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Quinoa, Organic Rice, Organic Poha, Flattened Rice, Organic Urid Dhal, Untreated Salt And Water.
Check Shastha Foods Quinoa Idly/Dosa Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shastha Foods Quinoa Idly/Dosa Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
365 Whole Foods Market Organic White and Red Quinoa Blend
NOW Foods Livingnow® Organic Quinoa Macaroni & Rice Elbow Pasta -- 8 oz
Worldwide Foods Rice and Grains Wholegrain and Quinoa
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


