Is Shauce Hot Sauce, Gourmet, Organic & Vegan Certified, GF- 6 fl/oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Yellow Bell Peppers, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Onions, Organic Garlic, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Tamarind, Organic Habanero, Organic Molasses, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Turmeric, Organic Arrowroot Flour, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin

Check Shauce Hot Sauce, Gourmet, Organic & Vegan Certified, GF- 6 fl/oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shauce Hot Sauce, Gourmet, Organic & Vegan Certified, GF- 6 fl/oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping