Is SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND KALE SLAW SALAD, SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND KALE SLAW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRUSSELS SPROUTS, CELERY, CARROTS, CRANBERRIES DRIED (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR REFINED SUNFOWER OIL IS USED AS A PROCESSING AID), BASIL VINAIGRETTE (OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL / EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE), LEMON JUICE, HONEY, MUSTARD DIJON (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT,CHARDONNAY WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES & TURMERIC), BASIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), ALMONDS, PARMESAN SHREDDED (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BLACK KALE.

Check SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND KALE SLAW SALAD, SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND KALE SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The GoSalad