Is SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS SIDES, ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brussels Sprouts, Vegetable Roasting Oil (Soybean Oil, Garlic, Onion, Basil, Olive Oil, Salt, White Balsamic Vinegar (Champagne Vinegar, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Garlic Powder, Sugar, Black Pepper), Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))

Check SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS SIDES, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS SIDES, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladMeal Prep