Is Shaved Parmesan Cheese - 5oz - Archer Farms™ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor
Check Shaved Parmesan Cheese - 5oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaved Parmesan Cheese - 5oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Shaved Parmesan Cheese - 5oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad


