Is Shaved Parmesan Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme And/or Rennet, May Contain Ultrafiltered Milk And Milk ), Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Powder, Contains: Milk

Check Shaved Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSaladSandwich