Is Sainsbury's Shawarma Seasoning, Inspired to Cook 56g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salt, Cumin, Garlic Granules, Sugar, Paprika Flakes, Pimento, Smoked Paprika, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Fenugreek, Coriander Seeds, Red Bell Peppers, Parsley, Sumac (Sumac, Salt), Cinnamon, Chilli Flakes, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Rapeseed Oil.
Check Sainsbury's Shawarma Seasoning, Inspired to Cook 56g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Shawarma Seasoning, Inspired to Cook 56g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling


