Is SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN PEARLED COUSCOUS, TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS - ALL COMBINED WITH MEDITERRANEAN SPICES IN AN INSANELY TASTY YOGURT & DILL SAUCE, SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken white meat
  • grilled seasoned chicken white meat

chicken white meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), BELL PEPPERS, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES), WATER, RED ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DILL, SEA SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC.

Check SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN PEARLED COUSCOUS, TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS - ALL COMBINED WITH MEDITERRANEAN SPICES IN AN INSANELY TASTY YOGURT & DILL SAUCE, SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch