Is Shawbridge Porc Des Laurentides Saucisson Tranché Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, White Wine, Salt, Celery Juice Powder (cultured Celery Juice, Sea Salt), Sugar, Bacterial Culture, Spices. Contains Sulphites.

Check Shawbridge Porc Des Laurentides Saucisson Tranché against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep