Is Shawnee Best Yellow Corn Meal Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Degermed Yellow Meal (Niacin, Iron (Reduced), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Wheat
Check Shawnee Best Yellow Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shawnee Best Yellow Corn Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Shawnee Best Yellow Corn Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


