Is Shaw's Dietz and Watson Virginia Baked Pear Shaped Ham Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, COATED WITH (SUGAR, GELATIN, PAPRIKA, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Shaw's Dietz and Watson Virginia Baked Pear Shaped Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's Dietz and Watson Virginia Baked Pear Shaped Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


