Is Shaw's Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Peanut Butter Spin (peanuts, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt), Cocoa Powder (cocoa, Sugar, Artificial Colour, Artificial Flavour), Corn Syrup Solids, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Sulphites.

Check Shaw's Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Shaw's Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter | Spoonful