Is Shaw's Ice Cream Key Lime Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Sherbet Base (water, Glucose-fructose, Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Colour), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour. Contains Milk. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.

Check Shaw's Ice Cream Key Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep