Is Shaw's, market, seeded rye bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Monoitrate, Riboflavin, Floic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Cornmeal, Salt, Contains 1,5% Or Less Of Each Of: Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil Or Soybean Oil), Caramel Color, Cracked Rye, Spices, Ground Caraway Seeds, Sugar, Calciumpropionate, Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour Wheat Gluten, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Dough Conditioner, Whole Caraway Seeds
Check Shaw's, market, seeded rye bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's, market, seeded rye bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


