Is Shaw's, Marketfresh, Pannini Mg Cranbry, Cranberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes
  • rolled oats

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Rye Meal, Yeast, Sun Flower Seeds, Blackstrapmolasses, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Bran, Flax Seeds, Corn Flakes, Salt, Oat Flakes, Rye Flour, Soya Griuts, Millet Seeds, Rye Fl

Check Shaw's, Marketfresh, Pannini Mg Cranbry, Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking