Is Shaw's, Marketfresh, Pannini Mg Cranbry, Cranberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flakes
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
- rolled oats
- oat flakes
- rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Rye Meal, Yeast, Sun Flower Seeds, Blackstrapmolasses, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Bran, Flax Seeds, Corn Flakes, Salt, Oat Flakes, Rye Flour, Soya Griuts, Millet Seeds, Rye Fl
Check Shaw's, Marketfresh, Pannini Mg Cranbry, Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's, Marketfresh, Pannini Mg Cranbry, Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Bread · Loaf


