Is Shaw's, Marketfresh, Wht Choc Crnbry 12ct Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ribo-flavin), Butter (Cream Milk, Salt, Vegetable Shortening(palm Oil), Eggs, Water,invert Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum Salt), Margarine Soybean Oil, Or Palm Oil
Check Shaw's, Marketfresh, Wht Choc Crnbry 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's, Marketfresh, Wht Choc Crnbry 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


