Is Shaw's, Marketfresh, Wht Choc Crnbry 12ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream milk
- butter
cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ribo-flavin), Butter (Cream Milk, Salt, Vegetable Shortening(palm Oil), Eggs, Water,invert Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum Salt), Margarine Soybean Oil, Or Palm Oil
Check Shaw's, Marketfresh, Wht Choc Crnbry 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's, Marketfresh, Wht Choc Crnbry 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


