Is Shazans Peri Peri Baby Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Chicken (85%), Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Salt, Shea Oil, Bell Pepper Dried, Garlic Powder, Herbs, Spice Extracts
Check Shazans Peri Peri Baby Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shazans Peri Peri Baby Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shazans Peri Peri Baby Chicken is available at 3 retailers
AsdaMorrisonsIceland
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


