Is Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Lamb Kebabs Chargrilled 600g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mutton 25
- lamb 35
mutton 25
Dietitian noteMutton is a term used to describe the flesh of sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat, : (Lamb 35%, Mutton 25%), Reconstituted Textured Vegetable Protein (Soya), Potatoes, Onions, Green Chilies, Herbs, Spices, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Black Pepper
Check Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Lamb Kebabs Chargrilled 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Lamb Kebabs Chargrilled 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Lamb Kebabs Chargrilled 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick, Piece


